Some important features may not work with the current version of your browser. Please consider upgrading it.
My Cyta services
Email My Cyta is the new Cyta unified account that consolidates all Cyta services (manage your bill, manage your mobile or order services online).
Password

New customer?

Register
Cyprus Rally

Novastars HD
Watch the awards channel free with Variety Pack and Super Pack

Movies that have been honoured with some of the biggest international film awards, such as the Golden Globes, the SAG Awards, the BAFTAs, the Oscars and the Emmy Awards, as well as films that have won prizes at some of the world’s most important film festivals, such as Cannes, Venice, Berlin and Thessaloniki, will be screened on Novastars HD (channel 39).

Every night until Monday, February 25, from 21:30, you can enjoy two award-winning films.

Additionally, the same channel will feature the 76th Golden Globe Awards Ceremony, the 25th Screen Actors Guild Awards and the BAFTA British Academy Film Awards.


SUNDAY 6 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    DJANGO UNCHAINED
00:15    WALK THE LINE

MONDAY 7 JANUARY, 2019
12:30    2019 GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS RED CARPET PRE-SHOW
13:30    THE 2019 76TH ANNUAL GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS
17:00    2019 GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS RED CARPET PRE-SHOW
18:00    THE 2019 76TH ANNUAL GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS
21:30    BLACK SWAN
23:25    JANE FONDA IN FIVE ACTS

TUESDAY 8 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE BEACH
23:35    THE SQUID AND THE WHALE

WEDNESDAY 9 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE 76TH ANNUAL GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS – SHOW
23:50    PROMETHEUS

THURSDAY 10 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    BRIMSTONE
00:00    ANATOMY OF A MURDER

FRIDAY 11 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    TROY
00:15    THE HOMESMAN

SATURDAY 12 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE LOBSTER
23:40    DOGTOOTH

SUNDAY 13 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE TREE OF LIFE
23:50    ZODIAC

MONDAY 14 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE EDGE OF SEVENTEEN
23:20    POSEIDON

TUESDAY 15 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    FROM THE LAND OF THE MOON
23:35    SALT

WEDNESDAY 16 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    BRAVEHEART
00:30    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING MISSOURI

THURSDAY 17 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    WIND RIVER
23:25    RETURN TO MONTAUK

FRIDAY 18 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    SUBURBICON
23:20    THE 76TH ANNUAL GOLDEN GLOBE AWARDS - SHOW

SATURDAY 19 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE SHAPE OF WATER
23:40    THE CURIOUS CASE OF BENJAMIN BUTTON

SUNDAY 20 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE LAST FACE
23:45    THE PATRIOT

MONDAY 21 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    WHIPLASH
23:25    MAGNOLIA

TUESDAY 22 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    SPANGLISH
23:45    CALL ME BY YOUR NAME

WEDNESDAY 23 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    BATTLE OF THE SEXES
23:35    DUNKIRK

THURSDAY 24 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    JERRY MAGUIRE
23:55    STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON

FRIDAY 25 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE BIG SICK
23:35    ROMAN J. ISRAEL ESQ.

SATURDAY 26 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE DESCENDANTS
23:30    NEBRASKA

SUNDAY 27 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    BLACK SWAN
23:25    I AM SAM

MONDAY 28 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    DO IT YOURSELF Κ15
23:15    MARSHALL

TUESDAY 29 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    VALERIAN
23:50    HEAL THE LIVING

WEDNESDAY 30 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    THE 25TH SCREEN ACTORS GUILD AWARDS
23:30    CRAZY, STUPID, LOVE

THURSDAY 31 JANUARY, 2019
21:30    POLIXENI
23:15    INVICTUS

FRIDAY 1 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THE THOMAS CROWN AFFAIR-1968
23:15    UNKNOWN

SATURDAY 2 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    WIND RIVER
23:20    GRAVITY

SUNDAY 3 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    LOVE IS ALL YOU NEED
23:30    BRIGSBY BEAR

MONDAY 4 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THE DEATH OF STALIN
23:25    BABY DRIVER

TUESDAY 5 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    ARGO
23:35    LAST TANGO IN PARIS

WEDNESDAY 6 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    WONDER
23:35    PACIFIC RIM

THURSDAY 7 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    MADE IN DAGENHAM
23:30    THE SHAPE OF WATER

FRIDAY 8 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATTOO
00:10    BEETLEJUICE

SATURDAY 9 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    BLADE RUNNER 2049
00:15    SEVEN

SUNDAY 10 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    FILM STARS DON`T DIE IN LIVERPOOL
23:20    CINE NEWS
00:00    THE ΕΕ BRITISH ACADEMY AWARDS-BAFTA *LIVE*

MONDAY 11 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    NEBRASKA
23:30    DJANGO UNCHAINED

TUESDAY 12 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    EXTREMELY LOUD & INCREDIBLY CLOSE
23:45    ROAD TO PERDITION

WEDNESDAY 13 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THE ΕΕ BRITISH ACADEMY AWARDS-BAFTA
23:30    NEVER ON SUNDAY

THURSDAY 14 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THE END OF THE AFFAIR
23:20    WALK THE LINE

FRIDAY 15 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    PARKLAND
23:10    KINGDOM OF HEAVEN

SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    SALT
23:15    THE DESCENDANTS

SUNDAY 17 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    POLIXENI
23:15    SHAME

MONDAY 18 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    LINCOLN
00:10    SERPICO

TUESDAY 19 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    ERIN BROKOVICH
23:50    AMERICAN HISTORY X

WEDNESDAY 20 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    GRAVITY
23:10    THE BLIND SIDE

THURSDAY 21 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THE GREATEST SHOWMAN
23:20    PLATOON

FRIDAY 22 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THE DISASTER ARTIST
23:20    127 HOURS

SATURDAY 23 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    THREE BILLBOARDS OUTSIDE EBBING MISSOURI
23:30    THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS

SUNDAY 24 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    ALL THE MONEY IN THE WORLD
23:45    THE LOBSTER

MONDAY 25 FEBRUARY, 2019
21:30    BATTLE OF THE SEXES
23:30    DOGTOOTH

Feedback